Home | 2021 Line up

2021 Line up

Main stage


Friday

6.10pm

The Bad Divine

6.50pm

Candid

7.55pm

Therapy?

9.15pm

Supergrass

Saturday

12.10pm

The Lloyd McGrath Collective

12.40pm

The Astras

1.20pm

Roddy Radiation & The Skabilly Rebels

2.05pm

Big Joanie

2.50pm

Nova Twins

3.40pm

Dream Nails

4.30pm

Macka B & The Roots Ragga Band

5.20pm

The Selecter

6.15pm

Steel Banglez

7.20pm

Zuzu

8.15pm

Sophie Ellis-Bextor

9.20pm

Craig David presents TS5

Sunday

12.30pm

Rock Choir

1.15pm

Nathan Evans

1.45pm

Panjabi MC

2.10pm

The Bollywood Jam starring Kanika Kapoor, Mumzy Stranger and Bollyflex

3.15pm

David Rodigan

4.25pm

Fun Lovin' Criminals

5.40pm

Sister Sledge


The Next Stage


Saturday

12.15pm

Tom Brannan

12.45pm

Curtis Liburd

1.20pm

Daniel Badura

1.50pm

Bambi Bains

2.35pm

Standard Procedure

3.30pm

General Levy

4.30pm

Daddy Woody's Band

5.15pm

Abz Winter

5.55pm

DeeLayDee

6.30pm

Bodalia

7.45pm

Reflection - House is a Feeling

Sunday

12.20pm

Mugenkyo - Taiko drumming

1.05pm

Jessie Lea

1.35pm

A performance from Coventry Music Hub

6.15pm

Back Chat Brass



Serendipity stage


Friday

7.00pm

Mass Karaoke

Saturday

12.40pm

Elite Academy

1.05pm

Bhangra Tots

1.30pm

Fun Science Stage Show

14.05

Matt Barnard

2.30pm

Bonkers Balloons

2.55pm

Elite Academy

3.20pm

Bhangra Tots

3.45pm

Fun Science Stage Show

4.20pm

Gareth Jones

4.45pm

Bonkers Balloons

5.10pm

Elite Academy

7.00pm

Mass Karaoke

Sunday

12.40pm

Bhangra Tots

1.10pm

Octonauts

1.50pm

Johnny and the Raindrops

2.25pm

Back Chat Brass

2.50pm

Bhangra Tots

3.25pm

Johnny and the Raindrops

4.00pm

Back Chat Brass

4.30pm

Baby Loves Disco


BBC CWR Stage


Friday

6.00pm

Malc Evans

6.40pm

Chris Kafka

7.20pm

Chrissie Dux

8.00pm

Kyle Boswell

8.40pm

Ross Darby

9.20pm

Brazier

Saturday

12.00pm

Ruth Kelly

12.30

Hannah Woof

1.00

Kieran Taylour

1.30

TBA

2.00pm

Angelo Cardone

2.30pm

Izzie Derry

3.00pm

Holly Hewitt

3.30pm

Lorna Dea

Nicky Ager

4.00pm

4.30pm

Robbie Raps

5.00pm

Joe Dolman

5.30pm

CANDID

6.00pm

Jim Thomason

6.40pm

Dan Cross

7.20pm

Daniel Barrie

8.00pm

KASINA

8.40pm

Special Guest

9.20pm

Louie Forde

Sunday

12.00pm

Levi Washington

12.30pm

Caitlin McCarthy

1.00pm

Crokodile Tears

1.30pm

Luisa Chumbinho

2.00pm

Danny Ansell

2.30pm

Zak Stinchcombe

3.00pm

Institutes

3.30pm

KANDA

4.00pm

Rachel Palmer

4.30pm

Abz Winter

5.00pm

Alex Harry

5.30pm

Shanade Morrow (The Pips)


Microacoustic stage


Friday

6.00pm

The Boy Who Invented Everything

7.00pm

Esme Pathare

7.30pm

Chessi O'Dowd

8.00pm

Jimmy Eff

8.30pm

Sympathy

8.45pm

Kirsty J Clarke

9.15pm

Matt Cattell

Saturday

 

12.00pm

The Boy Who Invented Everything

2.00pm

Luisa Chumbinho

2.30pm

Emily Lumsden

3.00pm

Will Ball

3.30pm

Kings of the Alps

4.00

Cover Up

4.30pm

Danny Keatman

5.00pm

Suns of Rest

5.30pm

Chris Jenner-Jones

6.00pm

Voodoo Kings

6.45pm

Upsiders

7.30pm

Diz'n'Rox

8.15pm

Danny Ansell

9.00pm

Alex Harry

Sunday

12.00pm

The Boy Who Invented Everything

1.30pm

Alexis Jeavons

2.00pm

Paradise of the Titans

2.30pm

Crokodile Tears

3.00pm

Pandora

3.30pm

Alkevan

4.00pm

Antonia Kirby

4.30pm

Blame it on Sinatra

5.00pm

Izzy Derry

6.00pm

Nick Ager


Circus Ring


Sunday

12.15pm

Falconer

1.00pm

Angie Mack - Hoola Hoop

1.25pm

Black Eagles

1.50pm

Wolly Crown

2.15pm

Phase One - Steel Pan Band

2.40pm

Octonauts

3.05pm

Angie Mack - Hoola Hoop

3.30pm

Black Eagles

3.55pm

Wolly Crown

4.20pm

Octonauts

4.45pm

Phase One - Steel Pan Band


Please note that the bill and timings may be subject to change.