Home | 2019 Line up

2019 Line up

Main Stage


Friday

9.15pm

Levellers

7.50pm

Dodgy

6.55pm

Wilde

6.10pm

The Session

Saturday

9.15pm

Feeder

7.45pm

Reef

6.40pm

The Twang

5.35pm

ELIZA

4.40pm

Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly

3.45pm

Romeo Sincere

2.55pm

Evergreen (GC winner)

2.15pm

Cornflakes at Kelly's (GC winner)

1.40pm

Brass Hip Flask (GC winner)

1.05pm

Myriam Adams (GC winner)

12.20pm

Pinkfong Baby Shark

Sunday

5.45pm

Busted

4.40pm

Robin S

3.55pm

Sugarhill Gang and Grandmaster Melle Mel & Scorpio Furious 5

2.50pm

The Selecter

1.55pm

Reece Bahia

1.20pm

Calton Kelly

12.50pm

Harry Holles (GC winner)

12.20pm

Caleb Murray (GC winner)

12.05pm

Coventry Worldsong


Rock Tent (Fri)/Rhythm Tent (Sat and Sun)


Friday (Rock Tent)

9.15pm

Frank Iero and the Future Violents

8.05pm

Pelugion

7.10pm

Yellow King (GC winner)

6.30pm

Free Galaxy (GC winner)

Saturday (Rhythm Tent)

9pm

MistaJam

8.20pm

Egypt

7.40pm

Jay1

7.15pm

Mac Backwardz

6.40pm

Sweet Female Attitude

6.10pm

Kele Le Roc

5.10pm

NBG (GC winner)

4.40pm

Robbie Raps (GC winner)

3.10pm

Tippa Irie

2.15pm

Ruder Than U

1.30pm

Rooted N Booted

12.45pm

Barbdwire

12.15pm

Riddimstone

Sunday (Destination Desi)

6pm

Afro Celt Sound System

4.30pm

Steel Banglez

3.15pm

The Great British Desi Collaboration, featuring F1rstman, Raxstar, Juggy D, Mumzy Stranger and H-Dhami

2.45pm

Sonna Rele

2.15pm

Harris J

1.40pm

Hype & Fever

1.10pm

Amanjot Sangha

12noon

Chand Ali Khan


Paradise Tent


Friday (Comedy)

10.05pm

Thomas Green

9.40pm

Morgan Rees

9.30pm

Cerys Nelmes

9.05pm

Gary Tro

8.40pm

Javier Jarquin

8.15pm

Chris Brooker

8pm

Ben van der Velde

Saturday

7pm

Silent disco

2.40pm and 5.10pm

The Black Eagles

2.25pm and 4.55pm

Jon Udry

2.05pm and 4.35pm

Jones and Barnard

1.45pm and 4.15pm

Bonkers Balloon Show

1.25pm and 3.55pm

Dick Danger

1.10pm and 3.40pm

Wolly

1pm and 3.30pm

Jones and Barnard (compères)

Sunday

5.30pm

Coventry Youth Jazz Music Band

4.55pm

Coventry Music SING! Choir

4.25pm

Easy Company (GC winner)

3.45pm

SoundLab

3.05pm

Teachers' Choir

2.30pm

Project Overload

1.55pm

Mylo Law (GC winner)

1.10pm

SoundLab Post 16 Band

12.30pm

Media Mania


Microacoustic Stage


Friday

9pm

The Upsiders

8.30pm

Roddy Radiation

8pm

Andy Beglin

7.30pm

Jimmy Eff

7pm

The Caprines

6.30pm

Pole Star

6pm

Sam McNulty

Saturday

9pm

Ollie Bond

8pm

Danny Ansell Band

7.20pm

Taylor-Louise and Band

6.40pm

Matt Cattell

6pm

Suns of Rest

5.30pm

Joe Dolman Band

5pm

The Clinks

4.30pm

J.kirsty Clarke

4pm

Alex Harry Band

3.30pm

Lorna Dea

3pm

Josh Hale

2.30pm

Dan Cross

2pm

Boxhead

1.30pm

Emily Lumsden

1pm

The Naturals

12.30pm

Ace Ambrose

Sunday

6pm

Nicky Ager

5.30pm

Angelo Cardone

4.30pm

Aaron Dudfield and friends

4pm

Will Ball Trio

3.35pm

Twin Towns

3.15pm

Pandora

3pm

Goody

2.30pm

Crocodile Tears

2pm

Ian Bourne

12.30pm

Abz Winter


BBC Coventry and Warwickshire Stage


Friday

9pm

Louie Forde

8.30pm

Caitlin

8pm

Callum McKissock

7.30pm

Marcus Middleton

7pm

Adam Rubidge

6.30pm

Kiaya Lyons

6pm

Richard Keogh

Saturday

9pm

Josh Hales

9.30pm

Alex Harry

8.30pm

James Fiander

8pm

Alex Norman

7.30pm

Fernando

7pm

Zack Poland

6.20pm

Falconry display by Hawkwise

6pm

The Notables

5.30pm

Blithe

5pm

Rheo

4.30

The Upsiders (unplugged)

4pm

Taylor-Louise - solo acoustic

3.30pm

Highlite

3pm

Joe Dolman - unplugged

2.30pm

James Lapworth (Rosetta Fire)

2pm

Ace Ambrose

1.30pm

The Rising

1pm

Wes Finch

12.30pm

Fall Girl

Sunday

6.30pm

Rich Keogh

6pm

Eva Pemberton

5.30pm

Chasing Deer

5pm

Coming soon...

4.30pm

Zkeletonz

4pm

Shanade

3.40pm

The Swaps

3.20pm

Nicky Ager

3pm

Izzie

2.30pm

Stone Bear

2.15pm

Angelo Cardone

2pm

Loveday

1.30pm

Abz Winter

1pm

Levi Washington

12.30pm

Highlite

12noon

Dabb4


Please note that the bill may be subject to change.