Home | 2017 line up

2017 line up

Main stage


Friday

8pm

Cast

7.05pm

Tom Williams

6.15pm

The Institutes

Saturday

7.55pm

Carl Barât and The Jackals

6.50pm

The Amazons

5.45pm

Lucy Rose

4.45pm

BlackWaters

3.50pm

Voodoo Kings

2.55pm

AutoPilot

2.10pm

Gordon Shumway

1.30pm

What's Left

12.55pm

Future Fires

12.20pm

Loz Pettite

Sunday

4.40pm

Kate Nash

3.40pm

Lucy Spraggan

2.45pm

Badfinger

1.55pm

Joe O'Donnell's Shkayla

1.15pm

Louise Distras

12.40pm

Electric Pyramid

12.10pm

Callum Mckissock


Rock / Rhythm Tent


Friday (Rock Tent)

8.20pm

Pulled Apart By Horses

7.35pm

Army of Skanks

6.55pm

Overseer

6.20pm

Superhooch

Saturday (Rhythm Tent)

8.10pm

Alabama 3 Acoustic

7.20pm

Panjabi MC

6.35pm

The Retrobaits

5.50pm

Kellimarie

3pm

Yung Fume

3.35pm

Not3s

2.25pm

Karen Harding

1.50pm

Romzy

1.15pm

Skatta

12.45pm

Freezacrowd

12.15pm

Leon Ashton

Sunday (Rhythm Tent)

4.30pm

Roddy Radiation & The Skabilly Rebels

3.30pm

Ruder Than U

2.30pm

Kingsize

1.30pm

The Lloyd McGrath Collective

12.30pm

Rooted 'n' Booted

This line is up is brought to you by Specialized.


Paradise Tent


Friday (Comedy)

9.10pm

Free Radio's Producer Paul

The Pun-man

Lloyd Griffith

Jonathan Mayor

Darren Harriott

8pm

Tiernan Douieb

This line up is brought to you by Leamington Spa Comedy Festival

Saturday (Street theatre)

5.15pm

The Black Eagles

5.00pm

Gareth Jones

4.40pm

Bread & Butter Theatre

4.20pm

Felicity Footloose

4pm

Wolly

3.40pm

George Orange

3.30pm

Bread & Butter Theatre

2.40pm

The Black Eagles

2.25pm

Gareth Jones

2.05pm

Bread & Butter Theatre

1.45pm

Felicity Footloose

1.30pm

Wolly

1.10pm

George Orange

1pm

Bread & Butter Theatre

Sunday (young entertainers)

5.05pm

Olivia Jane - Westwood Academy

4.30pm

Olivia Evans

4.00pm

Matthew Fletcher - Westwood Academy

3.25pm

President Kennedy School

2.55pm

Ayla Wasfi - Pattison College

2.30pm

Octavia Andrei - Stoke Park

2.05pm

Purple Brainz - King Henry VIII School

1.35pm

Dancers from Finham Park School

1.10pm

Sophie Bird & Phoebe Chandler - King Henry VIII School


Microacoustic Stage


Friday

9.30pm

The Upsiders

9pm

Jack Hopkinson

8.30pm

Rich Keogh

8pm

The Caprines

7.30pm

Laurence Wood

7.10pm

Izzie

6.50pm

Caleb Murray

6.30pm

Kiaya Lyons

6.10pm

Sam McNulty (Host)

Saturday

9.30pm

Joe Dolman

9pm

Lee Muldoon

8.30pm

He is A Pegasus

8pm

Louie Forde

7.30pm

Shanade Morrow

7pm

Danny Ansell

6.30pm

Folly Bros

6pm

Calton Kelly

5.30pm

Suns of Rest

5.10pm

Eva Pemberton

4.50pm

Jimmy Eff

4.30pm

Alex Norman

4.10pm

Dispensable People

3.50pm

Dan Cross

3.30pm

King of the Alps

3pm

Cecil

2.40pm

Viktoria

2.20pm

Ellie Gowers

2pm

Tanooj Mehra

1.30pm

The Unknown Road

1pm

Ciaran McGibney

12.40pm

Bill Cameron

12.20pm

Larry Lam

12.15pm

Open mic, juniors and newcomers

Sunday

6pm

Taylor-Louise

5.30pm

Jade and Baz

5pm

Nicky Ager

4.30pm

Lauren Marie

4pm

James Temple

3.30pm

Foxpalmer

3pm

Crokodile Tears

2.40pm

Pandora

2.20pm

Sophie O'Hara

2pm

Fab Phil

1.40pm

Livvie

1.20pm

Jack Beswick

1pm

Bobbie Lord


#WeAreCoventry Community Stage

Hosted by Brody Swain and BBC Coventry & Warwickshire


Saturday

4.15pm

Lucy Anne Sale

3.55pm

Yoga sessions

3.10pm

Duke Keast

2pm

Grant Baker

1pm

Elite Dance Studio

12.30pm

Yoga sessions

12noon

Djembe Drumming Workshop

Sunday

3.55pm

Yoga sessions

3.20pm

Television Screens

2pm

Positive Youth Foundation

1.30pm

Yoga sessions

12pm

The Notables